Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter
品 牌: MOXA
型 號: IMC-21
庫存狀況: 尚有庫存

選項及配件:


* Fiber Interface:

* Fiber Connector:

購買數量:  
   - OR -   

The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters are a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 to 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes..

Features and Benefits 

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

IMC-21 Series Datasheet

標籤:
Powered By OpenCart
Cayee Network Systems Ltd. © 2018